Timeline


PEACH FUZZ
/THE FACTORY, LONDON/
9 → 22 OCTOBER 2021


organised by THORP STAVRI
curated by HAZE PROJECTS

Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Amba Sayal-Benett, Camilla Bliss, Elliot Fox, Grace Woodcock, Hamish Pearch, Jakob Rowlinson, Janina Frye, Marc Aurèle Debut, Nuka Nayu, Rafal Zajko, Sam Taylor, Shinuk Suh, Solanne Bernard, Sol Bailey Barker, Sophie Goodchild, Tristan Pigott
#SculptureCulture
#FunWithFreud





INTERIOR, EXTERIOR
/SALA SALON, LONDON/
20 → 24 JULY 2021


curated by Emily Kraus & Pia Ortuño
Abigail Hampsey, Albano Hernandez, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Amy Mordan, Bethany Hadfield, Emily Kraus, Euphemia Franklin, Georg Wilson, Graham Martin, Hersilia Leoca, Xiaozhijian Li, Jo Dennis, Kashin Patel, Katarina Caserman, Kimball Slade, Louisa Clark, Lea Rose Kara, Nicholas Constant, Pia Ortuño, Pippa El-Kadhi Brown, Richard Matthews, Sofia Nifora, Taylor Honey Bull
#SculptureCulture




RCA 2021
/ONLINE/
24 JUNE → 4 JULY 2021


Royal College of Art, Graduate Show
Class of 2021


#SculptureCulture
#FunWithFreud





PROXY
/4 CROMWELL PLACE, LONDON/
23 → 27 JUNE 2021


Royal College of Art, Satellite Show
MA Sculpture, Class of 2021


#SculptureCulture
#izmaylovismylove





JORDANLUCA [ss2022]
/FLORALS FOR SPRING?/
/LONDON FASHION WEEK, SPRING SUMMER 2022/
12 → 14 JUNE 2021


collection of accessories for JORDANLUCA
Spring Summer 2022 show


#izmaylovismylove
#JORDANLUCA





SCENES OF INCLINATION
/33 MANOR PLACE, LONDON/
29 APRIL → 13 MAY 2021


curated by Akis Kokkinos
Ellie Antoniou, Solanne Bernard, Camilla Bliss, Oliver Collins, Simone Eisele, Tamir Elrich & Noy Haimovitz, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Flore Mycek, Oisín O’Brien, Amba Sayal-Bennett, Mu Tian, Ker Wallwork, Nanzhen Yang.
#BBMK2 #SculptureCulture
#ManorPlaceBaths





I OBJECT
/FREUD MUSEUM, LONDON/
5 MARCH → 15 JUNE 2021


organised by Melanie Jackson
Yuiko Amano, Araceli Gomez Castro, Lin Feng, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Muhan Jiang, Minhee Kang, Leanola Rose Kara, Ameera Kawash, Lucija Krizman, Jihyun Min, Samuel Padfield, Mary Pedicini, Roy Claire Potter, Dorte Skkrumsager, Yichen Li & Ling Tang, Helen Wilson, Chenxuan Yue, Fengjin Yu, Kairong Zhang
#FunWithFreud #WetEverything
#ArrestedDevelopment





ARTIST RESIDENCY
/FREUD MUSEUM, LONDON/
APRIL 2021


#FuthWithFreud
#izmaylovismylove





LIKE A SIEVE
/KUPFER, LONDON/
25 JULY → 15 AUGUST 2020


curated by Ted Targett Jude Crilly, Nathaniel Faulkner, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, James Jessiman, Madeleine Pledge, Evie Ward.
#sidecar
#izmaylovismylove





BLOOMBERG NEW CONTEMPORARIES
/SOUTH LONDON GALLERY, LONDON/
6 DECEMBER 2019 → 23 FEBRUARY 2020


selected by Rana Begum, Sonia Boyce & Ben Rivers
curated by Séamus McCormack
assistant curator Sophie Bownes
Jan Agha, Eleonora Agostini, Justin Apperley, Ismay Bright, Roland Carline, Liam Ashley Clark, Becca May Collins, Rafael Pérez Evans, Katharina Fitz, Samuel Fordham, Chris Gilvan-Cartwright, Gabriela Giroletti, Roei Greenberg, Elena Helfrecht, Mary Herbert, Laura Hindmarsh, Cyrus Hung, Yulia Iosilzon, Umi Ishihara, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Paul Jex, Eliot Lord, Annie Mackinnon, Renie Masters, Simone Mudde, Isobel Napier, Louis Blue Newby, Louiza Ntourou, Ryan Orme, Marijn Ottenhof, Jonas Pequeno, Emma Prempeh, Zoe Radford, Taylor Jack Smith, George Stamenov, Emily Stollery, Wilma Stone, Jack Sutherland, Xiuching Tsay, Alaena Turner, Klara Vith, Ben Walker, Ben Yau, Camille Yvert and Stefania Zocco
#SculptureCulture #fecklessmates
#newcontemps #nc70





BLOOMBERG NEW CONTEMPORARIES
/LEEDS ART GALLERY, LEEDS/
14 SEPTEMBER → 17 NOVEMBER 2019


selected by Rana Begum, Sonia Boyce & Ben Rivers
curated by Séamus McCormack
assistant curator Sophie Bownes
Jan Agha, Eleonora Agostini, Justin Apperley, Ismay Bright, Roland Carline, Liam Ashley Clark, Becca May Collins, Rafael Pérez Evans, Katharina Fitz, Samuel Fordham, Chris Gilvan-Cartwright, Gabriela Giroletti, Roei Greenberg, Elena Helfrecht, Mary Herbert, Laura Hindmarsh, Cyrus Hung, Yulia Iosilzon, Umi Ishihara, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Paul Jex, Eliot Lord, Annie Mackinnon, Renie Masters, Simone Mudde, Isobel Napier, Louis Blue Newby, Louiza Ntourou, Ryan Orme, Marijn Ottenhof, Jonas Pequeno, Emma Prempeh, Zoe Radford, Taylor Jack Smith, George Stamenov, Emily Stollery, Wilma Stone, Jack Sutherland, Xiuching Tsay, Alaena Turner, Klara Vith, Ben Walker, Ben Yau, Camille Yvert and Stefania Zocco
#lapesulnaso
#newcontemps #nc70





CHERRY PICKERS
/PODIUM, LUXEMBOURG/
JUNE 2019


curated by podium; Vincent Crapon & Stilbé Schroeder Olivier Adeline, Tessy Bauer, Solanne Bernard, Laurianne Bixhain, Camilla Bliss, Mike Bourscheid, Aline Bouvy, Vanessa Brown, Hugo Canoilas, Claire Decet, Aline Forçain, Samuel François, Julia Frank, Philomène Hoël, Steph Huang, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Sophie Jung, Ronan Lecreurer, Catherine Lorent, Gaëlle Loth, Luisa Mè, Christoph Meier, Ute Müller, Suzan Noesen, Mary-Audrey Ramirez, Pablo Rodriguez Blanco, Letizia Romanini, Lorette Aagouis, Eric Schumacher, Sarah Staton, Mu Tian, Vince Tillotson, Transitus Immobilis, u.r.a.m.i, Guillaume Vandame, Nicholas Vargelis, Marianne Villière, Demelza Watts
#purepleasureproduct
#CherryPickers #podium





LAY WITH ME
/DYSON GALLERY, LONDON/
MAY 2019


curated by Luca Asta, Lucy Bird & Hemanth Rao Luca Asta, Lucy Bird, Elise Broadway, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Hemanth Rao, Elise Ruffell, Jiweon Lee, Lucie de Palau, Yajie Liang, Yue Yu
#SculptureCulture
#QueerKit





DIRTY HANDS & REVELATIONS
/STANDPOINT GALLERY, LONDON/
MARCH 2019


Nora Aurrekoetxea Etxebarria, Solanne Bernard, Camilla Bliss, Elizabeth Cahill, Sophie Giller, Tamir Erlich, Mandeep Hughes-Dillon, Daniel Lim, Anna Meszaros, Maisie Maris, Jiwon Kwak, Sophie Kemp, Jessica Wetherly Wilson, Geunbae Yang
#izmaylovismylove
#DirtyHands





ARTIST RESIDENCY
/STANDPOINT GALLERY, LONDON/
FEBRUARY 2019


#izmaylovismylove
#SexySwayze





WORK IN PROGRESS
/ROYAL COLLEGE OF ART,
LONDON/
JANUARY 2019


#SculptureCulture
#izmaylovismylove





PLACID & LIMPID: 3AM MIRACLE, A FRAGMENT
/NOSBAUM REDING, LUXEMBOURG/
18 OCTOBER → 24 NOVEMBER 2018


#KUBLAKHAN
#aFragment





FORÅRSUDSTILLING
/KUNSTHAL CHARLOTTENBORG, COPENHAGEN/
2 FEBRUARY → 11 MARCH 2017


selected by Alex da Corte, Torben Ribe, Stig L. Andersson, Hanna Nilsson & Line Clausen Pedersen
Rodo Abdirahman, Laura-Sophie Behrends, Alex Bunn, Sarah Busk & Stine Aagesen, Matyáš Chochola, Brent Cole, Annette Dam, Julie Falk, Rasmus Bækkel Fex, Mika Katarina Friis, Philip Louis Glazer, Aulis Harmaala, Clara Hastrup, Inger Sif Heeschen, Marie Holmgren, Mads E Hvidtfeldt, Jan Ijäs, Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Rolf Jacobsen, Sine Jensen, Sanne Lund Jensen, Billie Maya Johansen, Anna Johansson, Kevin Josias, Jane Kantsø, Ada Kobusiewicz, Tove Kommedal, George Koutsouris, Hans Helmer Kristensen, Maria Kristoffersen, Inka Kynkäänniemi & Iiris Kaarlehto, Lap-See Lam, Per-René Larsen, Kim Laybourn, Emilie Lundstrøm, Lisbeth Nielsen Lyrstrand, Laura Løwe & Katrine Krohn, Louise Madsen, Marcus Matt, Steven Morgana, Sara Möller, Salla Myllylä, Will Narby, Jakob Nilsson, Theodor Nymark, Lolita Pelegrime, Stefan Peters, Bodil Porse, Physical Culture (Julie Héneault, Margaux Parillaud, Ursula Marcussen, Line-Gry Hørup), Sarah Michelle Riisager, Mette Sandfær, Lilybeth Sebaldus & Gudrun van Zijl, Kristina Skantze, Susanne Schmidt-Nielsen, Yusuke Sugiyama, Kristine Bech Sørensen, Ben Livne Weitzman, Emil Willumsen & Gustav Holst Kurtzweil, Mai-Britt Wolthers, Timo Wright, Jay Alan Yim & Marlena Novak
#BLISSPOINT
#89thPERCENTILE





Lab_COLOUR
/RUSSIAN CLUB STUDIO, LONDON/
NOVEMBER 2016


#Lab_607173
#jaffa





CHILDSPLAY
/SEXY FROG BISCUIT, LONDON/
OCTOBER 2015


Alexei Alexander Izmaylov, Sylvie Blocher
#MenInPink
#polaroids